Business profile

Stenhammar IT Oy

Stenhammar IT Oy's registered office is Pirkkala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-06-08. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-08-31, revenue was €85,883 and operating profit was €13,222.

Business ID 3139012-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3139012-8
Sector
Computer programming activities
Municipality
Pirkkala
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-06-08
Business ID registration date
2020-05-30
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Pakkalantie 10, 33950, Pirkkala

About Stenhammar IT Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Stenhammar IT Oy's location municipality is Pirkkala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-06-08. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-08-31, revenue was €85,883 and operating profit was €13,222. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-08-31 shows revenue of €85,883 and profit for the financial year of €9,316. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -45.7%, operating margin was +15.4%, and equity ratio was +84.5%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-08-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-45.7%
Operating margin15.4%
Equity ratio84.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€100Previous: €1,100
Cash and bank€36,188Previous: €35,993
Retained earnings€151,394Previous: €124,395
Equity€160,710Previous: €166,394
Liabilities€29,433Previous: €38,994
Current assets€62,596Previous: €77,133
Current liabilities€6,267Previous: €10,827
Revenue trend2 periods
€158,205
2024-08-31
€85,883
2025-08-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€48,592
2024-08-31
€13,222
2025-08-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€41,998
2024-08-31
€9,316
2025-08-31
Assets trend2 periods
€205,388
2024-08-31
€190,143
2025-08-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
84.5 %2024-08-31: 81.0 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
5.77x2024-08-31: 3.32x
Operating profit marginGood
88/100 · Declining
15.4 %2024-08-31: 30.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-08-312025-08-31
Equity ratio81.0 %84.5 %
Current ratio3.32x5.77x
Operating profit margin30.5 %15.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3139012-8
VAT IDFI31390128
EU IDFIFPRO.3139012-8
MunicipalityPirkkala
Current registered entries
2020-05-30VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2020-05-30Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2020-06-08Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-06-08Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2022-11-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodStenhammar IT Oy
Grade upgradedB2 → A3 · new analysis 2026-09-19
Model score76/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
2 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
81 peers
Solvency73%
Better than 73% of peers
Profitability81%
Better than 81% of peers
Liquidity89%
Better than 89% of peers
Revenue growth22%
Below 78% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag109 days after period end
Typical registration lag133 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-09-19 07:1076/100 · v0.14
B2 → A3 · +19 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-08-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1457/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2
B2
2026-09-1457/100 · v0.13
B2 → B2 · +1 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1356/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
49/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
63/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

10 register eventsLatest event: 2025-12-18

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-08-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Stenhammar IT Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.