Business profile

StevArt Oy

StevArt Oy's registered office is Sibbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-09-12. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €186,371 and operating profit was €6,209.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3308686-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3308686-7
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Sibbo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-09-12
Business ID registration date
2022-08-31
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Lammaskuja 2, 04130, Sibbo

People and decision-makers

Ait StevenToimitusjohtaja

About StevArt Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

StevArt Oy's location municipality is Sibbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-09-12. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €186,371 and operating profit was €6,209. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €186,371 and profit for the financial year of €5,117. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +27.8%, operating margin was +3.3%, and equity ratio was +40.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods1
PRH parsed1
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth27.8%
Operating margin3.3%
Equity ratio40.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€2,417Previous: €0
Cash and bank€13,214Previous: €3,944
Retained earnings€4,651Previous: €19,333
Profit before taxes€5,116Previous: -€14,277
Equity€9,768Previous: €5,055
Liabilities€14,634Previous: €26,027
Current assets€18,704Previous: €13,225
Current liabilities€14,634Previous: €10,314
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend3 periods
€272,345
2023-12-31
€145,851
2024-12-31
€186,371
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
€28,464
2023-12-31
-€13,067
2024-12-31
€6,209
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
€21,013
2023-12-31
-€14,277
2024-12-31
€5,117
2025-12-31
Assets trend3 periods
€57,646
2023-12-31
€31,082
2024-12-31
€24,402
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
50/100 · Improving
40.0 %2024-12-31: 16.3 %
Current ratioPassable
30/100 · Improving
0.90x2024-12-31: 0.38x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
58/100 · Improving
3.3 %2024-12-31: -9.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio36.5 %16.3 %40.0 %
Current ratio--0.90x
Operating profit margin10.3 %-9.0 %3.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3308686-7
VAT IDFI33086867
EU IDFIFPRO.3308686-7
MunicipalitySibbo
Current registered entries
2022-08-31Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-09-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2022-09-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-09-12Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-09-12Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Ait StevenToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Ait StevenVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Ait KristiVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableStevArt Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-15
Model score63/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
3 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
40 peers
Solvency55%
Better than 55% of peers
Profitability53%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity80%
Better than 80% of peers
Revenue growth63%
Better than 63% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternLimited evidenceBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
1 observed filings
Latest registration lag63 days after period end
Typical registration lag63 days after period end
Annual continuity1 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B1
2026-10-15 15:3963/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · -1 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1564/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
  • Revenue: Volatile
  • Profitability: Volatile
  • Solvency: Volatile
B1
2026-09-1464/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-15
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
48/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

4 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-04

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

1 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

StevArt Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.