Business profile

Sublux Oy

Sublux Oy's registered office is Rovaniemi. It is a limited partnership. The company was established on 2005-04-11. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €578 and operating profit was -€94,121.

Business ID 1957850-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1957850-7
Sector
Restaurants and cafeterias
Municipality
Rovaniemi
Company form
Limited partnership
Registration date
2005-04-11
Business ID registration date
2005-04-05
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Metsolantie 34, 96500, Rovaniemi

About Sublux Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Sublux Oy's location municipality is Rovaniemi. It is a limited partnership. The company was established on 2005-04-11. It operates in the industry of restaurants and cafeterias. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €578 and operating profit was -€94,121. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-03-31 shows revenue of €578 and profit for the financial year of -€91,870. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -95.9%, operating margin was -16297.9%, and equity ratio was +80.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-03-31

Imported periods6
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-95.9%
Operating margin-16297.9%
Equity ratio80.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €578
Cash and bank€2,543Previous: €91,884
Retained earnings€91,449Previous: €164,166
Equity€2,080Previous: €102,119
Liabilities€520Previous: €3,104
Current assets€2,600Previous: €98,083
Current liabilities€520Previous: €3,104
Revenue trend2 periods
€14,234
2025-03-31
€578
2026-03-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€68,038
2025-03-31
-€94,121
2026-03-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€64,547
2025-03-31
-€91,870
2026-03-31
Assets trend2 periods
€105,223
2025-03-31
€2,600
2026-03-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
80.0 %2025-03-31: 97.0 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
4.89x2025-03-31: 29.60x
Operating profit marginWeak
0/100 · Declining
-16297.9 %2025-03-31: -459.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-03-312026-03-31
Equity ratio97.0 %80.0 %
Current ratio29.60x4.89x
Operating profit margin-459.3 %-16297.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1957850-7
EU IDFIFPRO.1957850-7
MunicipalityRovaniemi
Current registered entries
2005-04-06Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2005-04-11Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2005-04-13Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2007-02-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactorySublux Oy
Grade unchangedB2 · new analysis 2026-09-24
Model score52/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
145 peers
Solvency66%
Better than 66% of peers
Profitability0%
Below 100% of peers
Liquidity84%
Better than 84% of peers
Revenue growth6%
Below 94% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag53 days after period end
Typical registration lag124 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Losses in the latest and previous available periods
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B2
2026-09-24 10:0252/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · -3 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-03-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1555/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · +1 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1454/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-24
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
14/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 21 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
79/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

19 register eventsLatest event: 2026-05-23

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

6 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-03-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Sublux Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.