Business profile

Summit Ventures Oy

Summit Ventures Oy's registered office is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2012-11-16. It operates in the industry of activities of fitness centres. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €816,090 and operating profit was €5,035.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2504941-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2504941-7
Sector
Activities of fitness centres
Municipality
Esbo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2012-11-16
Business ID registration date
2012-10-17
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Ruukintie 3, 02330, Esbo

Phone: +358400764454Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.summit-ventures.comSource observation

People and decision-makers

Peltonen Jukka-PekkaToimitusjohtaja

About Summit Ventures Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Summit Ventures Oy's location municipality is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2012-11-16. It operates in the industry of activities of fitness centres. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €816,090 and operating profit was €5,035. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €816,090 and profit for the financial year of €2,274. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +2.6%, operating margin was +0.6%, and equity ratio was +23.9%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

CrossFit 8000CrossFit StadiSummit Ventures AbSummit Ventures Ltd

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceSource observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth2.6%
Operating margin0.6%
Equity ratio23.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€2,274Previous: €20,854
Employees4Previous: 4
Revenue trend5 periods
€558,352
2021-12-31
€728,452
2022-12-31
€731,896
2023-12-31
€795,758
2024-12-31
€816,090
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€1,451
2021-12-31
€2,103
2022-12-31
-€27,310
2023-12-31
€23,517
2024-12-31
€5,035
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€1,660
2021-12-31
€135
2022-12-31
-€30,028
2023-12-31
€20,854
2024-12-31
€2,274
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€264,544
2021-12-31
€316,299
2022-12-31
€241,014
2023-12-31
€239,243
2024-12-31
€245,656
2025-12-31

Additional financial figures

The company's financial figures across different years.

Metric202620252024202320222021
Revenue-€816,090€795,758€731,896€728,452€558,352
Revenue growth-2,6 %8,7 %0,5 %30,5 %10,3 %
Operating profit-€5,035€23,517-€27,310€2,103€1,451
EBIT margin-0,6 %3 %-3,7 %0,3 %0,3 %
Profit for the financial year-€2,274€20,854-€30,028€135€1,660
Profit before taxes-€2,274€20,854-€30,028€199€1,105
Equity ratio-23,9 %25,6 %16,8 %27 %41,4 %
Balance sheet total-€245,656€239,243€241,014€316,299€264,544
Employees444554

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioPassable
30/100 · Declining
23.9 %2024-12-31: 25.6 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginPassable
52/100 · Declining
0.6 %2024-12-31: 3.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio41.4 %27.0 %16.8 %25.6 %23.9 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin0.3 %0.3 %-3.7 %3.0 %0.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2504941-7
VAT IDFI25049417
EU IDFIFPRO.2504941-7
MunicipalityEsbo
Current registered entries
2012-10-17VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2012-11-16Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2012-11-19Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2013-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2013-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2016-08-01VAT-obliged for the transfer of rights to use immovable property in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Peltonen Jukka-PekkaToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Leino Arri Jero AleksiPuheenjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Hälikkä Pasi TapioVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Immonen Laura HelenaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Peltonen Jukka-PekkaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableSummit Ventures Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-22
Model score62/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
55 peers
Solvency29%
Below 71% of peers
Profitability38%
Below 62% of peers
Revenue growth65%
Better than 65% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Coordinated recovery across 2 financial domains
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
B1
2026-10-2262/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
B1
2026-10-1462/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-22
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
55/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 13 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
84/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
22 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

18 register eventsLatest event: 2026-07-24

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Summit Ventures Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.