Business profile

Sustinare Oy

Sustinare Oy's registered office is Orivesi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-10-10. It operates in the industry of repair and maintenance of footwear and leather goods. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €119,215 and operating profit was -€3,318.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3316511-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3316511-9
Sector
Repair and maintenance of footwear and leather goods
Municipality
Orivesi
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-10-10
Business ID registration date
2022-10-05
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Keskustie 9, 35300, Orivesi

Phone: +358449749284Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://sustinare.fiSource observation

Facebook profile: https://www.facebook.com/sustinare.tampereSource: company website

Instagram profile: https://www.instagram.com/sustinare.tampereSource: company website

People and decision-makers

Elina KorriLuova johtaja, yrittäjä

About Sustinare Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Sustinare Oy's location municipality is Orivesi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-10-10. It operates in the industry of repair and maintenance of footwear and leather goods. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €119,215 and operating profit was -€3,318. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €119,215 and profit for the financial year of -€3,324. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +11.8%, operating margin was -2.8%, and equity ratio was -2.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth11.8%
Operating margin-2.8%
Equity ratio-2.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€545Previous: €9,746
Inventory€8,220Previous: €9,742
Cash and bank€18,014Previous: €19,315
Advances received€20Previous: €0
Retained earnings-€10,171Previous: -€19,240
Profit before taxes-€3,323Previous: €9,069
Equity-€994Previous: €2,329
Liabilities€36,399Previous: €34,253
Current assets€29,004Previous: €30,395
Current liabilities€36,399Previous: €34,253
Employees2Previous: 2
Revenue trend3 periods
€47,295
2023-12-31
€106,668
2024-12-31
€119,215
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
-€19,213
2023-12-31
€9,078
2024-12-31
-€3,318
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
-€19,239
2023-12-31
€9,069
2024-12-31
-€3,324
2025-12-31
Assets trend3 periods
€26,441
2023-12-31
€36,582
2024-12-31
€35,405
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioWeak
0/100 · Declining
-2.8 %2024-12-31: 6.4 %
Current ratioPassable
24/100 · Declining
0.72x2024-12-31: 0.85x
Operating profit marginWeak
43/100 · Declining
-2.8 %2024-12-31: 7.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio-25.5 %6.4 %-2.8 %
Current ratio-0.85x0.72x
Operating profit margin-29.5 %7.8 %-2.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3316511-9
VAT IDFI33165119
EU IDFIFPRO.3316511-9
MunicipalityOrivesi
Current registered entries
2022-10-10Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-10-10Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2023-01-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2023-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Elina KorriLuova johtaja, yrittäjäSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Korri Elina AnneliPuheenjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Karttunen Anne MaaritVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Koivisto Jaana TuulikkiVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Korri Seppo TapioVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
C
Elevated riskSustinare Oy
Grade unchangedC · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score30/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 2 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
431 peers
Solvency12%
Below 88% of peers
Profitability18%
Below 82% of peers
Liquidity57%
Better than 57% of peers
Revenue growth79%
Better than 79% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag72 days after period end
Typical registration lag73 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Negative equity
  • Weak current ratio
  • Negative profitability or net result
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
C
2026-10-1730/100 · v0.15
C → C
C
2026-10-15 20:2330/100 · v0.14
C → C · -2 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
C
2026-09-1432/100 · v0.14
C → C
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Volatile
  • Solvency: Volatile
C
2026-09-1432/100 · v0.13
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeC
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

A serious financial risk signal affects this grade. Review the profile financial indicators as well.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
66/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
57/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade C.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

10 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-30

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Sustinare Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.