Business profile

Symotic Oy

Symotic Oy's registered office is Rymättylä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1999-11-15. It operates in the industry of manufacture of wire products, chain and springs. In its latest retained statement for 2026-04-30, revenue was €1,536,845 and operating profit was €137,701.

Business ID 1559737-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1559737-2
Sector
Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs
Municipality
Rymättylä
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1999-11-15
Business ID registration date
1999-10-19
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Koivistontie 4, 21140, Rymättylä

Phone: +358504939673Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.symotic.comSource observation

E-invoice address: 003715597372 · Operator: MaventaSource: company website

People and decision-makers

Heinonen Mikko KalervoToimitusjohtaja

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Pekka TalonenTuotesuunnittelu ja ulkomaan myynti

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Mikko KymäläinenTuotantopäällikkö

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Direct contact details available for logged-in usersSome person-level contact details are shown only to registered users. The data is based on public sources, such as the company's own website.Log in to view decision-maker contact details

About Symotic Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Symotic Oy's location municipality is Rymättylä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1999-11-15. It operates in the industry of manufacture of wire products, chain and springs. In its latest retained statement for 2026-04-30, revenue was €1,536,845 and operating profit was €137,701. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-04-30 shows revenue of €1,536,845 and profit for the financial year of €108,673. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -13.8%, operating margin was +9.0%, and equity ratio was +64.0%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on Metallilankatuotteiden, ketjujen ja jousien valmistus.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-04-30

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-13.8%
Operating margin9.0%
Equity ratio64.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€55,664Previous: €20,750
Inventory€346,671Previous: €326,552
Cash and bank€39,798Previous: €55,283
Retained earnings€625,919Previous: €618,212
Equity€743,001Previous: €689,487
Liabilities€418,491Previous: €436,332
Current assets€746,669Previous: €771,922
Current liabilities€333,129Previous: €323,346
Revenue trend6 periods
€1,404,754
2020-12-31
€1,973,065
2021-12-31
€2,506,767
2023-04-30
€1,847,955
2024-04-30
€1,783,850
2025-04-30
€1,536,845
2026-04-30
Operating profit (loss) trend6 periods
€134,169
2020-12-31
€286,690
2021-12-31
€226,305
2023-04-30
€112,646
2024-04-30
€86,159
2025-04-30
€137,701
2026-04-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend6 periods
€100,432
2020-12-31
€222,721
2021-12-31
€168,698
2023-04-30
€77,604
2024-04-30
€62,865
2025-04-30
€108,673
2026-04-30
Assets trend6 periods
€1,034,107
2020-12-31
€1,119,167
2021-12-31
€1,466,052
2023-04-30
€1,309,932
2024-04-30
€1,125,819
2025-04-30
€1,161,492
2026-04-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
80/100 · Improving
64.0 %2025-04-30: 61.2 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
39/100 · Declining
1.16x2025-04-30: 1.18x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
72/100 · Improving
8.7 %2025-04-30: 4.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2020-12-312021-12-312023-04-302024-04-302025-04-302026-04-30
Equity ratio38.1 %52.3 %48.2 %52.0 %61.2 %64.0 %
Current ratio----1.18x1.16x
Operating profit margin9.0 %14.3 %9.0 %5.9 %4.8 %8.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1559737-2
VAT IDFI15597372
EU IDFIFPRO.1559737-2
MunicipalityRymättylä
Current registered entries
1999-10-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1999-10-19Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1999-11-03Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
1999-11-15Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2004-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Direct contact details available for logged-in users.

Heinonen Mikko KalervoToimitusjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Heinonen Mikko KalervoVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Raitmaa Ritva AnneliTilintarkastajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Vatanen Marko JuhaniVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodSymotic Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-15
Model score76/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
219 peers
Solvency73%
Better than 73% of peers
Profitability72%
Better than 72% of peers
Liquidity87%
Better than 87% of peers
Revenue growth17%
Below 83% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag111 days after period end
Typical registration lag117 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A3
2026-10-15 14:2176/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3 · +2 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-04-30).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1574/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1374/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-15
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
48/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 26 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
84/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

16 register eventsLatest event: 2026-08-19

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-04-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Symotic Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.