Business profile

Tabaku Rakennus Oy

Tabaku Rakennus Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-05-22. It operates in the industry of plastering. In its latest retained statement for 2026-02-28, revenue was €15,057 and operating profit was -€27,189.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3363117-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3363117-5
Sector
Plastering
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-05-22
Business ID registration date
2023-05-05
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Raikukuja 4a C 32, 01620, Vanda

People and decision-makers

Tabaku JuliToimitusjohtaja

About Tabaku Rakennus Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Tabaku Rakennus Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-05-22. It operates in the industry of plastering. In its latest retained statement for 2026-02-28, revenue was €15,057 and operating profit was -€27,189. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-02-28 shows revenue of €15,057 and profit for the financial year of -€27,734. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -94.7%, operating margin was -180.6%, and equity ratio was +95.1%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-02-28

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-94.7%
Operating margin-180.6%
Equity ratio95.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€40,906Previous: €67,387
Retained earnings€86,799Previous: €36,115
Profit before taxes-€27,779Previous: €74,012
Equity€59,065Previous: €94,299
Liabilities€3,071Previous: €27,503
Current assets€45,294Previous: €99,345
Current liabilities€3,071Previous: €27,503
Employees1Previous: 2
Revenue trend3 periods
€165,021
2024-02-29
€282,058
2025-02-28
€15,057
2026-02-28
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
€47,785
2024-02-29
€73,992
2025-02-28
-€27,189
2026-02-28
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
€39,214
2024-02-29
€58,184
2025-02-28
-€27,734
2026-02-28
Assets trend3 periods
€55,535
2024-02-29
€121,802
2025-02-28
€62,136
2026-02-28

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
95.1 %2025-02-28: 77.4 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
13.32x2025-02-28: 2.45x
Operating profit marginWeak
0/100 · Declining
-180.6 %2025-02-28: 26.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-02-292025-02-282026-02-28
Equity ratio70.6 %77.4 %95.1 %
Current ratio-2.45x13.32x
Operating profit margin29.0 %26.2 %-180.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3363117-5
VAT IDFI33631175
EU IDFIFPRO.3363117-5
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2023-05-05VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2023-05-05Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2023-05-22Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2023-05-23Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-06-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Tabaku JuliToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Tabaku XhulianaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryTabaku Rakennus Oy
Grade unchangedB2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score55/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyImproving · 2 consecutive periods
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
221 peers
Solvency86%
Better than 86% of peers
Profitability10%
Below 90% of peers
Liquidity95%
Better than 95% of peers
Revenue growth4%
Below 96% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag109 days after period end
Typical registration lag111 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
B2
2026-10-1755/100 · v0.15
B2 → B2 · +5 points
  • Liquidity: Not enough history → Improving
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1550/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2
  • Revenue: Volatile
  • Profitability: Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Improving
B2
2026-09-1450/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
45/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
43/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

4 register eventsLatest event: 2025-06-26

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-02-28

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-05.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Tabaku Rakennus Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.