Business profile

Tallos Oy

Tallos Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2006-11-03. It operates in the industry of accounting and bookkeeping activities; tax consultancy. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €25,177 and operating profit was -€3,583.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2070719-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2070719-3
Sector
Accounting and bookkeeping activities; tax consultancy
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2006-11-03
Business ID registration date
2006-10-30
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Finlaysoninkatu 4 B, 33210, Tampere

Postal address: Pirkankatu 24 B 5, 33230, Tampere

About Tallos Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Tallos Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2006-11-03. It operates in the industry of accounting and bookkeeping activities; tax consultancy. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €25,177 and operating profit was -€3,583. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €25,177 and profit for the financial year of -€3,582. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -43.9%, operating margin was -14.2%, and equity ratio was +29.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-43.9%
Operating margin-14.2%
Equity ratio29.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€31,420Previous: €32,156
Retained earnings€12,540Previous: €28,037
Equity€11,459Previous: €16,340
Liabilities€28,011Previous: €25,828
Current assets€37,347Previous: €39,339
Current liabilities€28,011Previous: €25,828
Revenue trend2 periods
€44,885
2024-12-31
€25,177
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€14,185
2024-12-31
-€3,583
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€14,197
2024-12-31
-€3,582
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€42,169
2024-12-31
€39,469
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioPassable
36/100 · Declining
29.0 %2024-12-31: 38.8 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
37/100 · Declining
1.12x2024-12-31: 1.24x
Operating profit marginWeak
14/100 · Improving
-14.2 %2024-12-31: -31.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio38.8 %29.0 %
Current ratio1.24x1.12x
Operating profit margin-31.6 %-14.2 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2070719-3
VAT IDFI20707193
EU IDFIFPRO.2070719-3
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
2006-11-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2006-11-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2006-11-03Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2006-11-13Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2007-02-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryTallos Oy
Grade downgradedA3 → B2 · new analysis 2026-09-28
Model score54/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
2 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
488 peers
Solvency38%
Below 62% of peers
Profitability28%
Below 72% of peers
Liquidity67%
Better than 67% of peers
Revenue growth17%
Below 83% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag112 days after period end
Typical registration lag68 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Losses in the latest and previous available periods
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B2
2026-09-28 01:4154/100 · v0.14
A3 → B2 · -20 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1574/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +9 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1465/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-28
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
85/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 19 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
81/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
28 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3 → B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

15 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-22

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Tallos Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.