Business profile

Tatsilla Oy

Tatsilla Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-02-13. It operates in the industry of on-demand passenger transport service activities by vehicle with driver. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €2,486,164 and operating profit was €70,337.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3118429-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3118429-5
Sector
On-demand passenger transport service activities by vehicle with driver
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-02-13
Business ID registration date
2020-02-11
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Vilusen puistokatu 19 A, 33710, Tampere

About Tatsilla Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Tatsilla Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-02-13. It operates in the industry of on-demand passenger transport service activities by vehicle with driver. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €2,486,164 and operating profit was €70,337. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €2,486,164 and profit for the financial year of €36,391. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +11.3%, operating margin was +2.8%, and equity ratio was +2.2%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods6
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth11.3%
Operating margin2.8%
Equity ratio2.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€7,545Previous: €39,661
Cash and bank€23,348Previous: €50,433
Retained earnings-€25,878Previous: €8,705
Equity€10,513Previous: -€25,878
Liabilities€475,919Previous: €616,084
Current assets€184,270Previous: €232,129
Current liabilities€382,323Previous: €420,401
Revenue trend2 periods
€2,234,310
2024-12-31
€2,486,164
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€4,989
2024-12-31
€70,337
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€34,583
2024-12-31
€36,391
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€590,206
2024-12-31
€486,432
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioWeak
3/100 · Improving
2.2 %2024-12-31: -4.4 %
Current ratioWeak
2/100 · Declining
0.06x2024-12-31: 0.12x
Operating profit marginPassable
57/100 · Improving
2.8 %2024-12-31: -0.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio-4.4 %2.2 %
Current ratio0.12x0.06x
Operating profit margin-0.2 %2.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3118429-5
VAT IDFI31184295
EU IDFIFPRO.3118429-5
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
2020-02-10VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2020-02-11Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2020-02-13Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-02-13Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2021-02-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
C
Elevated riskTatsilla Oy
Grade unchangedC · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score37/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
41 peers
Solvency5%
Below 95% of peers
Profitability33%
Below 67% of peers
Liquidity29%
Below 71% of peers
Revenue growth90%
Better than 90% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag150 days after period end
Typical registration lag167 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • High balance-sheet leverage
  • Severe registry event 6–12 months ago
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
C
2026-10-1737/100 · v0.15
C → C
  • New risk factor: Severe registry event 12-24 months ago combined with no financial-statement filing in the last 12 months.
C
2026-10-04 13:1437/100 · v0.14
C → C · -2 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
C
2026-09-1539/100 · v0.14
C → C
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
C
2026-09-1439/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeC
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

A serious financial risk signal affects this grade. Review the profile financial indicators as well.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
47/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
45/100

A severity-mapped registry signal 6–12 months ago remains relevant with reduced component weight.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade C.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade C.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

13 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-25

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

6 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-25.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Tatsilla Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.