Business profile

TopFire Oy

TopFire Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2006-11-24. It operates in the industry of investigation and private security activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €223,349 and operating profit was €21,567.

Business ID 2075304-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2075304-2
Sector
Investigation and private security activities
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2006-11-24
Business ID registration date
2006-11-17
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Leinikkitie 13 C 60, 01350, Vanda

Website: https://www.topfire.fiSource observation

About TopFire Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

TopFire Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2006-11-24. It operates in the industry of investigation and private security activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €223,349 and operating profit was €21,567. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €223,349 and profit for the financial year of €18,415. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +29.6%, operating margin was +9.7%, and equity ratio was +41.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth29.6%
Operating margin9.7%
Equity ratio41.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €6,749
Cash and bank€27,766Previous: €25,174
Retained earnings€23,828Previous: €33,417
Equity€44,763Previous: €31,348
Liabilities€62,694Previous: €55,572
Current assets€72,332Previous: €40,785
Current liabilities€48,492Previous: €33,586
Revenue trend2 periods
€172,319
2024-12-31
€223,349
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€3,776
2024-12-31
€21,567
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€4,589
2024-12-31
€18,415
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€86,921
2024-12-31
€107,458
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
52/100 · Improving
41.7 %2024-12-31: 36.1 %
Current ratioPassable
19/100 · Declining
0.57x2024-12-31: 0.75x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
74/100 · Improving
9.7 %2024-12-31: -2.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio36.1 %41.7 %
Current ratio0.75x0.57x
Operating profit margin-2.1 %9.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2075304-2
VAT IDFI20753042
EU IDFIFPRO.2075304-2
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2006-11-06Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2006-11-06VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2006-11-17Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2006-11-20Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2006-11-24Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodTopFire Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-03
Model score74/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
260 peers
Solvency48%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Profitability59%
Better than 59% of peers
Liquidity55%
Better than 55% of peers
Revenue growth78%
Better than 78% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag269 days after period end
Typical registration lag151 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A3
2026-10-03 14:2174/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +12 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1562/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +4 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1458/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-03
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
42/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 19 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
85/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
3 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A3.
Financial statements registeredFinancialEvidence verified
26 Sept 2026 · PRH / KREKFINANCIAL STATEMENTS
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Financial statement availableFinancialEvidence verified
31 Dec 2025 · PRH / XBRLFinancial period ends 2025-12-31.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

20 register eventsLatest event: 2026-10-06

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

TopFire Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.