Business profile

TS Logistics Oy

TS Logistics Oy's registered office is Kerava. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2015-08-28. It operates in the industry of freight transport by road. In its latest retained statement for 2025-08-31, revenue was €4,624,963 and operating profit was €44,855.

Business ID 2704709-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2704709-5
Sector
Freight transport by road
Municipality
Kerava
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2015-08-28
Business ID registration date
2015-08-16
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Posliinitehtaankatu 7, 04260, Kerava

Postal address: Sointurinne 6, 05200, Rajamäki

About TS Logistics Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

TS Logistics Oy's location municipality is Kerava. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2015-08-28. It operates in the industry of freight transport by road. In its latest retained statement for 2025-08-31, revenue was €4,624,963 and operating profit was €44,855. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-08-31 shows revenue of €4,624,963 and profit for the financial year of €35,638. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +13.6%, operating margin was +1.0%, and equity ratio was +44.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-08-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth13.6%
Operating margin1.0%
Equity ratio44.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€16,208Previous: €21,809
Cash and bank€15,607Previous: €8,832
Advances received€0Previous: €289
Retained earnings€286,369Previous: €251,580
Equity€324,507Previous: €344,469
Liabilities€401,540Previous: €378,073
Current assets€477,557Previous: €482,948
Current liabilities€401,540Previous: €378,073
Revenue trend2 periods
€4,070,954
2024-08-31
€4,624,963
2025-08-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€119,278
2024-08-31
€44,855
2025-08-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€90,389
2024-08-31
€35,638
2025-08-31
Assets trend2 periods
€722,543
2024-08-31
€726,047
2025-08-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
56/100 · Declining
44.7 %2024-08-31: 47.7 %
Current ratioWeak
1/100 · Improving
0.04x2024-08-31: 0.02x
Operating profit marginPassable
52/100 · Declining
1.0 %2024-08-31: 2.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-08-312025-08-31
Equity ratio47.7 %44.7 %
Current ratio0.02x0.04x
Operating profit margin2.9 %1.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2704709-5
VAT IDFI27047095
EU IDFIFPRO.2704709-5
MunicipalityKerava
Current registered entries
2015-08-16VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2015-08-16Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2015-08-28Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2015-08-31Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2017-02-20Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2024-01-01VAT-obliged for the transfer of rights to use immovable property in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableTS Logistics Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-04
Model score65/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyStable
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
95 peers
Solvency43%
Below 57% of peers
Profitability20%
Below 80% of peers
Liquidity49%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Revenue growth69%
Better than 69% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag68 days after period end
Typical registration lag68 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B1
2026-10-04 21:0365/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · +5 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-08-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1560/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +3 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1457/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-04
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
32/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 11 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
80/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

18 register eventsLatest event: 2025-11-07

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-08-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

TS Logistics Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.