Business profile

Tuuri Tallit Oy

Tuuri Tallit Oy's registered office is Valkeala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2016-04-22. It operates in the industry of wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €3,647,733 and operating profit was €111,980.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2757938-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2757938-2
Sector
Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c.
Municipality
Valkeala
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2016-04-22
Business ID registration date
2016-04-19
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Saarentie 174, 45370, Valkeala

Phone: +358401816084Source observation

Website: https://www.tarvemetalli.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Antti UrpoToimitusjohtaja

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Jarmo JääsköDecision-maker

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Direct contact details available for logged-in usersSome person-level contact details are shown only to registered users. The data is based on public sources, such as the company's own website.Log in to view decision-maker contact details

About Tuuri Tallit Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Tuuri Tallit Oy's location municipality is Valkeala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2016-04-22. It operates in the industry of wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €3,647,733 and operating profit was €111,980. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €3,647,733 and profit for the financial year of €46,987. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -26.3%, operating margin was +3.1%, and equity ratio was +80.7%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

Kymen Tarvemetalli

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on koneiden ja laitteiden vähittäiskauppa sekä niihin liittyvien materiaalien ostot, myynti ja välitys sekä laitteiden vuokraus. Yhtiö harjoittaa hevosurheiluun liittyviä palveluja sekä hevosiin ja hevosvarusteisiin liittyvää kauppaa. Yhtiö voi hankkia ja omistaa toimintaansa varten asunto-osakkeita ja kiinteistöjä sekä hoitaa niiden vuokraustoimintaa. Lisäksi yhtiö voi omistaa ja hallita arvopapereita, sijoituksia ja rahastoja. Lisäksi yhtiö voi harjoittaa kaikkea laillista liiketoimintaa.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods1
PRH parsed1
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-26.3%
Operating margin3.1%
Equity ratio80.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€6,750Previous: €0
Inventory€99,900Previous: €39,600
Cash and bank€324,328Previous: €518,653
Retained earnings€1,883,437Previous: €1,581,911
Profit before taxes€100,059Previous: €690,934
Equity€1,940,425Previous: €2,143,437
Liabilities€463,640Previous: €812,210
Current assets€860,786Previous: €1,367,365
Current liabilities€463,640Previous: €732,379
Employees12Previous: 13
Revenue trend5 periods
€7,174,836
2021-12-31
€7,586,195
2022-12-31
€5,846,359
2023-12-31
€4,948,416
2024-12-31
€3,647,733
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€821,191
2021-12-31
€722,118
2022-12-31
€650,702
2023-12-31
€702,469
2024-12-31
€111,980
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€628,575
2021-12-31
€549,740
2022-12-31
€501,592
2023-12-31
€551,526
2024-12-31
€46,987
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€2,766,008
2021-12-31
€2,909,271
2022-12-31
€2,873,955
2023-12-31
€2,955,647
2024-12-31
€2,404,064
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
80.7 %2024-12-31: 72.5 %
Current ratioPassable
30/100 · Improving
0.91x2024-12-31: 0.76x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
58/100 · Declining
3.1 %2024-12-31: 14.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio34.0 %47.8 %62.3 %72.5 %80.7 %
Current ratio----0.91x
Operating profit margin11.3 %9.5 %11.1 %14.2 %3.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2757938-2
VAT IDFI27579382
EU IDFIFPRO.2757938-2
MunicipalityValkeala
Current registered entries
2016-04-19VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2016-04-19Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2016-04-22Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2016-05-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2016-05-10Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Direct contact details available for logged-in users.

Antti UrpoToimitusjohtajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Hämäläinen Eero Viljo JuhaniVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Nikkanen Seppo SakariVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Saarinen Arto JuhaniTilintarkastajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodTuuri Tallit Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score70/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating · 3 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving · 3 consecutive periods
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
95 peers
Solvency80%
Better than 80% of peers
Profitability43%
Below 57% of peers
Liquidity64%
Better than 64% of peers
Revenue growth5%
Below 95% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternLimited evidenceBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
1 observed filings
Latest registration lag120 days after period end
Typical registration lag120 days after period end
Annual continuity1 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-10-1870/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-10-17 08:0570/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1570/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Volatile
  • Solvency: Improving
A3
2026-09-1470/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
46/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 10 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
83/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

24 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-30

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

1 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-04-13.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Tuuri Tallit Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.