Business profile

TVL - Taksit Oy

TVL - Taksit Oy's registered office is Rovaniemi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-02-03. It operates in the industry of on-demand passenger transport service activities by vehicle with driver. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €887,944 and operating profit was €126,390.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3187228-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3187228-2
Sector
On-demand passenger transport service activities by vehicle with driver
Municipality
Rovaniemi
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-02-03
Business ID registration date
2021-01-30
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kuukkelintie 36 B 15, 96400, Rovaniemi

Phone: +358404165095Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.tvl-taksit.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Toivola Markus Juho MikaelToimitusjohtaja

About TVL - Taksit Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

TVL - Taksit Oy's location municipality is Rovaniemi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-02-03. It operates in the industry of on-demand passenger transport service activities by vehicle with driver. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €887,944 and operating profit was €126,390. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-03-31 shows revenue of €887,944 and profit for the financial year of €86,556. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +25.3%, operating margin was +14.2%, and equity ratio was +25.0%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on harjoittaa tavara- ja henkilöliikenteen, muiden kuljetuspalvelujen tuottamista. Yhtiö voi myös harjoittaa kuljetuspalvelujen markkinointia sekä välittämistä. Lisäksi yhtiön toimialana on harjoittaa maanrakennustoimintaa ja kuljetuspalveluiden toimialoihin läheisesti liittyvää taloudellista toimintaa Yhtiö voi myös harjoittaa kuljetuskaluston vuokraustoimintaa sekä yhtiö voi omistaa kiinteistöjä ja arvopapereita sekä käydä niillä kauppaa.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-03-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth25.3%
Operating margin14.2%
Equity ratio25.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€29,270Previous: €0
Cash and bank€107,267Previous: €97,685
Retained earnings€67,195Previous: €42,169
Equity€154,151Previous: €67,595
Liabilities€463,488Previous: €289,079
Current assets€241,862Previous: €185,351
Current liabilities€286,055Previous: €184,371
Revenue trend5 periods
€547
2022-03-31
€6,648
2023-03-31
€256,050
2024-03-31
€708,395
2025-03-31
€887,944
2026-03-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
-€397
2022-03-31
€72,203
2024-03-31
€40,844
2025-03-31
€126,390
2026-03-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€397
2022-03-31
-€12,881
2023-03-31
€59,148
2024-03-31
€25,026
2025-03-31
€86,556
2026-03-31
Assets trend5 periods
€846
2022-03-31
€38,995
2023-03-31
€157,621
2024-03-31
€356,674
2025-03-31
€617,639
2026-03-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioPassable
31/100 · Improving
25.0 %2025-03-31: 18.9 %
Current ratioWeak
12/100 · Declining
0.37x2025-03-31: 0.53x
Operating profit marginGood
84/100 · Improving
13.8 %2025-03-31: 5.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-03-312023-03-312024-03-312025-03-312026-03-31
Equity ratio-47.0 %-33.0 %29.4 %18.9 %25.0 %
Current ratio--0.47x-0.37x
Operating profit margin-61.4 %-28.1 %5.8 %13.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3187228-2
VAT IDFI31872282
EU IDFIFPRO.3187228-2
MunicipalityRovaniemi
Current registered entries
2021-01-30Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2021-02-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2021-02-03Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2021-02-03Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2023-09-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Toivola Markus Juho MikaelToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Toivola Mika MattiPuheenjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Toivola Markus Juho MikaelVarsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 72%
Petteri MyllymäkiPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Li ShiyaoProkuristiSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Shiyao LiHallitus: varajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableTVL - Taksit Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score62/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 3 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
34 peers
Solvency56%
Better than 56% of peers
Profitability85%
Better than 85% of peers
Liquidity57%
Better than 57% of peers
Revenue growth62%
Better than 62% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag179 days after period end
Typical registration lag124 days after period end
Annual continuity1 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B1
2026-10-1862/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
B1
2026-10-17 05:5962/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-03-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1562/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Volatile
B1
2026-09-1462/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
47/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
70/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Financial statement availableFinancialEvidence verified
31 Mar 2026 · PRH / XBRLFinancial period ends 2026-03-31.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

14 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-07

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-03-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

TVL - Taksit Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.