Business profile

Valvova & Vastaava Oy

Valvova & Vastaava Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-01-11. It operates in the industry of other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2026-06-30, revenue was €143,398 and operating profit was €4,988.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2880874-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2880874-9
Sector
Other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2018-01-11
Business ID registration date
2018-01-08
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Toivontie 21, 33330, Tampere

About Valvova & Vastaava Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Valvova & Vastaava Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-01-11. It operates in the industry of other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2026-06-30, revenue was €143,398 and operating profit was €4,988. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-06-30 shows revenue of €143,398 and profit for the financial year of €1,657. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -4.3%, operating margin was +3.5%, and equity ratio was +75.5%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-06-30

Imported periods7
PRH parsed7
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-4.3%
Operating margin3.5%
Equity ratio75.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€17,268Previous: €15,057
Retained earnings€68,109Previous: €58,482
Equity€72,266Previous: €74,060
Liabilities€23,394Previous: €58,567
Current assets€45,139Previous: €61,897
Current liabilities€18,471Previous: €15,484
Revenue trend7 periods
€135,302
2020-06-30
€121,342
2021-06-30
€139,236
2022-06-30
€149,195
2023-06-30
€122,339
2024-06-30
€149,886
2025-06-30
€143,398
2026-06-30
Operating profit (loss) trend7 periods
€21,746
2020-06-30
€1,842
2021-06-30
€14,784
2022-06-30
€16,163
2023-06-30
€8,044
2024-06-30
€18,809
2025-06-30
€4,988
2026-06-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend7 periods
€14,719
2020-06-30
€859
2021-06-30
€9,898
2022-06-30
€11,249
2023-06-30
€5,578
2024-06-30
€13,078
2025-06-30
€1,657
2026-06-30
Assets trend7 periods
€43,494
2020-06-30
€44,779
2021-06-30
€63,104
2022-06-30
€64,297
2023-06-30
€79,577
2024-06-30
€132,627
2025-06-30
€95,660
2026-06-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
94/100 · Improving
75.5 %2025-06-30: 55.8 %
Current ratioPassable
31/100 · Declining
0.93x2025-06-30: 0.97x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
59/100 · Declining
3.5 %2025-06-30: 12.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2020-06-302021-06-302022-06-302023-06-302024-06-302025-06-302026-06-30
Equity ratio90.6 %83.0 %70.0 %86.2 %74.6 %55.8 %75.5 %
Current ratio3.50x1.86x0.59x1.06x1.09x0.97x0.93x
Operating profit margin16.1 %1.5 %10.6 %10.8 %6.6 %12.6 %3.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2880874-9
VAT IDFI28808749
EU IDFIFPRO.2880874-9
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
2018-01-08VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2018-01-08Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2018-01-11Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2018-01-11Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2018-02-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableValvova & Vastaava Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-11-05
Model score66/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
272 peers
Solvency74%
Better than 74% of peers
Profitability48%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity64%
Better than 64% of peers
Revenue growth41%
Below 59% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag115 days after period end
Typical registration lag110 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B1
2026-11-0566/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
B1
2026-11-02 07:4066/100 · v0.15
A3 → B1 · -4 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a newer PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-06-30).
A3
2026-10-3170/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-10-3070/100 · v0.15
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-11-05
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
26/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 8 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
66/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
2 Nov 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3 → B1.
Financial statement availableFinancialEvidence verified
23 Oct 2026 · PRH / XBRLFinancial period ends 2026-06-30.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
26 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

10 register eventsLatest event: 2025-09-26

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

7 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-06-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Valvova & Vastaava Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.