Business profile

Vancar Oy

Vancar Oy's registered office is Jyväskylä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-03-01. It operates in the industry of other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In its latest retained statement for 2025-02-28, revenue was €741,435 and operating profit was €62,132.

Business ID 3265133-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3265133-4
Sector
Other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles
Municipality
Jyväskylä
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-03-01
Business ID registration date
2022-01-31
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Koivupurontie 9, 40320, Jyväskylä

About Vancar Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Vancar Oy's location municipality is Jyväskylä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-03-01. It operates in the industry of other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In its latest retained statement for 2025-02-28, revenue was €741,435 and operating profit was €62,132. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-02-28 shows revenue of €741,435 and profit for the financial year of €47,681. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +65.7%, operating margin was +8.4%, and equity ratio was +46.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-02-28

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth65.7%
Operating margin8.4%
Equity ratio46.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€15,906Previous: €0
Inventory€22,003Previous: €17,643
Cash and bank€99,852Previous: €47,101
Retained earnings€47,097Previous: €35,998
Equity€117,453Previous: €75,770
Liabilities€132,879Previous: €94,969
Current assets€191,758Previous: €133,232
Current liabilities€78,546Previous: €94,969
Revenue trend2 periods
€447,445
2024-02-29
€741,435
2025-02-28
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€22,441
2024-02-29
€62,132
2025-02-28
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€17,098
2024-02-29
€47,681
2025-02-28
Assets trend2 periods
€170,740
2024-02-29
€250,332
2025-02-28

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
59/100 · Improving
46.9 %2024-02-29: 44.4 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
52/100 · Improving
1.55x2024-02-29: 0.68x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
71/100 · Improving
8.2 %2024-02-29: 5.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-02-292025-02-28
Equity ratio44.4 %46.9 %
Current ratio0.68x1.55x
Operating profit margin5.0 %8.2 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3265133-4
VAT IDFI32651334
EU IDFIFPRO.3265133-4
MunicipalityJyväskylä
Current registered entries
2022-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2022-03-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-03-01Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2022-03-02Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodVancar Oy
Grade upgradedB2 → A3 · new analysis 2026-09-19
Model score76/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
116 peers
Solvency40%
Below 60% of peers
Profitability52%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity66%
Better than 66% of peers
Revenue growth94%
Better than 94% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag216 days after period end
Typical registration lag216 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-09-19 09:4576/100 · v0.14
B2 → A3 · +21 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-02-28).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1455/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2
B2
2026-09-1455/100 · v0.13
B2 → B2
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1355/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
64/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
50/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Financial statement availableFinancialEvidence verified
28 Feb 2026 · PRH / XBRLFinancial period ends 2026-02-28.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

8 register eventsLatest event: 2025-10-02

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-02-28

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-05.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Vancar Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.