Business profile

Vemarak Oy

Vemarak Oy's registered office is Huutotöyry. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2016-12-05. It operates in the industry of development of building projects. In its latest retained statement for 2026-04-30, revenue was €446,041 and operating profit was €31,674.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2797649-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2797649-2
Sector
Development of building projects
Municipality
Huutotöyry
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2016-12-05
Business ID registration date
2016-11-28
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Vuolenkoskentie 1945, 19160, Huutotöyry

About Vemarak Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Vemarak Oy's location municipality is Huutotöyry. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2016-12-05. It operates in the industry of development of building projects. In its latest retained statement for 2026-04-30, revenue was €446,041 and operating profit was €31,674. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-04-30 shows revenue of €446,041 and profit for the financial year of €15,883. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +10.3%, operating margin was +7.1%, and equity ratio was +36.3%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-04-30

Imported periods6
PRH parsed6
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth10.3%
Operating margin7.1%
Equity ratio36.3%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €52,074
Inventory€1,290Previous: €3,785
Cash and bank€138,810Previous: €121,596
Retained earnings€210,709Previous: €191,980
Equity€231,592Previous: €234,459
Liabilities€406,436Previous: €438,642
Current assets€191,483Previous: €167,901
Current liabilities€230,617Previous: €166,490
Revenue trend6 periods
€262,854
2021-04-30
€385,546
2022-04-30
€466,914
2023-04-30
€499,427
2024-04-30
€404,401
2025-04-30
€446,041
2026-04-30
Operating profit (loss) trend6 periods
€43,837
2021-04-30
€24,627
2022-04-30
€62,048
2023-04-30
€91,250
2024-04-30
€52,173
2025-04-30
€31,674
2026-04-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend6 periods
€32,747
2021-04-30
€17,363
2022-04-30
€45,425
2023-04-30
€64,097
2024-04-30
€37,478
2025-04-30
€15,883
2026-04-30
Assets trend6 periods
€240,441
2021-04-30
€394,604
2022-04-30
€380,571
2023-04-30
€477,306
2024-04-30
€673,101
2025-04-30
€638,028
2026-04-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
45/100 · Improving
36.3 %2025-04-30: 34.8 %
Current ratioPassable
20/100 · Declining
0.61x2025-04-30: 0.75x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
68/100 · Declining
7.1 %2025-04-30: 11.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-04-302022-04-302023-04-302024-04-302025-04-302026-04-30
Equity ratio49.9 %32.4 %42.8 %44.9 %34.8 %36.3 %
Current ratio1.25x0.75x1.05x0.74x0.75x0.61x
Operating profit margin16.7 %6.4 %13.3 %18.3 %11.4 %7.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2797649-2
VAT IDFI27976492
EU IDFIFPRO.2797649-2
MunicipalityHuutotöyry
Current registered entries
2016-11-24VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2016-11-28Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2016-12-05Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2016-12-21Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2018-08-20Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableVemarak Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-31
Model score62/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
67 peers
Solvency42%
Below 58% of peers
Profitability39%
Below 61% of peers
Liquidity81%
Better than 81% of peers
Revenue growth75%
Better than 75% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag182 days after period end
Typical registration lag194 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
6 assessments
B1
2026-10-31 15:5162/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1 · +1 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a newer PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-04-30).
B1
2026-10-1761/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
B1
2026-09-15 13:3161/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-04-30).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1461/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-31
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
53/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 9 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
74/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Financial statement availableFinancialEvidence verified
29 Oct 2026 · PRH / XBRLFinancial period ends 2026-04-30.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

15 register eventsLatest event: 2025-11-22

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

6 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-04-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Vemarak Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.