Business profile

Venus Visual Arts Oy

Venus Visual Arts Oy's registered office is Mikkeli. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-09-19. It operates in the industry of motion picture, video and television programme production activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €77,611 and operating profit was €4,439.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3390311-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3390311-8
Sector
Motion picture, video and television programme production activities
Municipality
Mikkeli
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-09-19
Business ID registration date
2023-09-15
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Sakastikuja 5 A 30, 50100, Mikkeli

Phone: +358504965352Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.venusvisual.comSource observation

People and decision-makers

Koik Sven Aukusti EemeliToimitusjohtaja
Koik Antti Akseli ElmeriToimitusjohtajan sijainen

About Venus Visual Arts Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Venus Visual Arts Oy's location municipality is Mikkeli. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-09-19. It operates in the industry of motion picture, video and television programme production activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €77,611 and operating profit was €4,439. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €77,611 and profit for the financial year of €3,543. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +2.0%, operating margin was +5.7%, and equity ratio was +77.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth2.0%
Operating margin5.7%
Equity ratio77.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€1,805Previous: €1,779
Retained earnings€4,414Previous: €0
Profit before taxes€4,466Previous: €5,514
Equity€7,957Previous: €4,414
Liabilities€2,274Previous: €34,476
Current assets€10,231Previous: €38,890
Current liabilities€2,274Previous: €34,476
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend2 periods
€76,052
2024-12-31
€77,611
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€5,501
2024-12-31
€4,439
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€4,414
2024-12-31
€3,543
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€38,890
2024-12-31
€10,231
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
97/100 · Improving
77.8 %2024-12-31: 11.3 %
Current ratioPassable
26/100 · Improving
0.79x2024-12-31: 0.05x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
64/100 · Declining
5.7 %2024-12-31: 7.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio11.3 %77.8 %
Current ratio0.05x0.79x
Operating profit margin7.2 %5.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3390311-8
VAT IDFI33903118
EU IDFIFPRO.3390311-8
MunicipalityMikkeli
Current registered entries
2023-09-15VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2023-09-15Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2023-09-19Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-09-19Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Koik Sven Aukusti EemeliToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Koik Antti Akseli ElmeriToimitusjohtajan sijainenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Koik Sven Aukusti EemeliVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableVenus Visual Arts Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score69/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
1535 peers
Solvency67%
Better than 67% of peers
Profitability60%
Better than 60% of peers
Liquidity63%
Better than 63% of peers
Revenue growth78%
Better than 78% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag56 days after period end
Typical registration lag88 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B1
2026-10-1769/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
B1
2026-10-16 12:0169/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · +1 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1468/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
  • Revenue: Stable
  • Profitability: Stable
  • Solvency: Improving
B1
2026-09-1468/100 · v0.13
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
63/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
42/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

4 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-25

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Venus Visual Arts Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.