Business profile

Vesami Oy

Vesami Oy's registered office is Kempele. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-02-22. It operates in the industry of other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In its latest retained statement for 2026-02-28, revenue was €686,095 and operating profit was €45,985.

Business ID 3192050-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3192050-4
Sector
Other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles
Municipality
Kempele
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-02-22
Business ID registration date
2021-02-18
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Akselikuja 2, 90440, Kempele

Postal address: Kirkkokatu 8 as. 9, 90100, Oulu

Website: https://www.vesami.fiSource observation

About Vesami Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Vesami Oy's location municipality is Kempele. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-02-22. It operates in the industry of other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In its latest retained statement for 2026-02-28, revenue was €686,095 and operating profit was €45,985. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-02-28 shows revenue of €686,095 and profit for the financial year of €36,584. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +25.3%, operating margin was +6.7%, and equity ratio was +74.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-02-28

Imported periods5
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth25.3%
Operating margin6.7%
Equity ratio74.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€2,401Previous: €0
Inventory€55,097Previous: €29,882
Cash and bank€57,506Previous: €30,222
Retained earnings€50,345Previous: €39,119
Equity€106,929Previous: €76,445
Liabilities€36,179Previous: €27,525
Current assets€141,838Previous: €102,277
Current liabilities€36,179Previous: €26,858
Revenue trend2 periods
€547,628
2025-02-28
€686,095
2026-02-28
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€22,300
2025-02-28
€45,985
2026-02-28
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€17,326
2025-02-28
€36,584
2026-02-28
Assets trend2 periods
€103,970
2025-02-28
€143,108
2026-02-28

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
93/100 · Improving
74.7 %2025-02-28: 73.5 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
3.11x2025-02-28: 2.24x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
67/100 · Improving
6.7 %2025-02-28: 4.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-02-282026-02-28
Equity ratio73.5 %74.7 %
Current ratio2.24x3.11x
Operating profit margin4.1 %6.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3192050-4
VAT IDFI31920504
EU IDFIFPRO.3192050-4
MunicipalityKempele
Current registered entries
2021-02-22Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2021-02-22Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2021-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2021-03-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2021-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodVesami Oy
Grade upgradedB2 → A3 · new analysis 2026-09-30
Model score79/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
302 peers
Solvency71%
Better than 71% of peers
Profitability52%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity87%
Better than 87% of peers
Revenue growth85%
Better than 85% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag109 days after period end
Typical registration lag111 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Coordinated recovery across 3 financial domains
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A3
2026-09-30 17:5079/100 · v0.14
B2 → A3 · +20 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-02-28).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1559/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · +2 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1457/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-30
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
64/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
53/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
30 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

6 register eventsLatest event: 2025-09-02

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

5 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-02-28

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Vesami Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.