Business profile

Vesangan Monityö Oy

Vesangan Monityö Oy's registered office is Vesanka. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-10-06. It operates in the industry of site preparation. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €101,002 and operating profit was -€25,705.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3298432-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3298432-3
Sector
Site preparation
Municipality
Vesanka
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-10-06
Business ID registration date
2022-07-06
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kettulantie 219, 41940, Vesanka

About Vesangan Monityö Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Vesangan Monityö Oy's location municipality is Vesanka. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-10-06. It operates in the industry of site preparation. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €101,002 and operating profit was -€25,705. The latest retained financial statement for 2024-12-31 shows revenue of €101,002 and profit for the financial year of -€25,694. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +1716.3%, operating margin was -25.4%, and equity ratio was +15.3%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2024-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed3
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth1716.3%
Operating margin-25.4%
Equity ratio15.3%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€290Previous: €0
Cash and bank€1,171Previous: €1,368
Retained earnings-€25,042Previous: -€4,218
Equity€9,263Previous: -€26,133
Liabilities€51,423Previous: €103,269
Current assets€1,706Previous: €18,735
Current liabilities€51,423Previous: €103,269
Revenue trend2 periods
€5,561
2023-12-31
€101,002
2024-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
-€4,218
2022-12-31
-€21,880
2023-12-31
-€25,705
2024-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
-€4,218
2022-12-31
-€21,916
2023-12-31
-€25,694
2024-12-31
Assets trend3 periods
€66,378
2022-12-31
€77,136
2023-12-31
€60,686
2024-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioPassable
19/100 · Improving
15.3 %2023-12-31: -33.9 %
Current ratioWeak
1/100 · Improving
0.02x2023-12-31: 0.01x
Operating profit marginWeak
0/100 · Improving
-25.4 %2023-12-31: -393.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-31
Equity ratio-6.3 %-33.9 %15.3 %
Current ratio0.19x0.01x0.02x
Operating profit margin--393.4 %-25.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3298432-3
VAT IDFI32984323
EU IDFIFPRO.3298432-3
MunicipalityVesanka
Current registered entries
2022-07-05VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-07-06Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-10-06Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-10-06Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B3
MonitorVesangan Monityö Oy
Grade unchangedB3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score43/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
66 peers
Solvency18%
Below 82% of peers
Profitability3%
Below 97% of peers
Liquidity28%
Below 72% of peers
Revenue growth100%
Better than 100% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag261 days after period end
Typical registration lag266 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Losses in the latest and previous available periods
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B3
2026-10-1743/100 · v0.15
B3 → B3
B3
2026-09-2143/100 · v0.14
B3 → B3
B3
2026-09-18 07:4643/100 · v0.14
B3 → B3 · -4 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2024-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B3
2026-09-1447/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
46/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
44/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.
Financial statement availableFinancialEvidence verified
18 Sept 2026 · PRH / XBRLFinancial period ends 2025-12-31.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

5 register eventsLatest event: 2025-09-27

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Vesangan Monityö Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.